Thanks to its soothing, and moisturizing properties; it provides nourishment and protection and helps to intensify the color brightness.
Rich in polyphenols and antioxidant substances with high protective properties, it has a high antioxidant action that protects color from the harmful effects of free radicals.
It contains fatty acids, to which it owes its ease of absorption and its great ability to penetrate through small pores, promoting in this way the color absorption on the hair fiber. It also has a high moisturizing and antioxidant protective anti-aging action.
Known for its high hair polishing properties, it gives extreme brightness to the color. Rich in nutrients and vitamins, it gives emollience and nourishment to the hair.
Particularly known and used in cosmetics for its emollient, softening, nourishing, and soothing properties, it is protagonist in the treatment of very dry, frizzy, brittle hair. Thanks to its high penetrability, it is an excellent vehicle for the active ingredients and, in perfect synergy with Jojoba oil, it promotes the absorption of color on the hair fiber.
Excellent restructuring and cosmetic strengthening of hair; it also brings brilliance and intensifies the brightness and fullness of the color.
In addition to its moisturizing, emollient and nourishing properties, it is known for its content of gamma oryzanol, a natural UV filter that performs a protective action against the harmful effects of hair/color photo-oxidation. It also contains high percentages of phytosterols and Vitamin E, which gives additional protective properties against environmental oxidative effects.